Cameroon Athlete List

Athlete Name

Gender

Event | QP

2nd Event | QP

3rd Event | QP

Relay

Tigist Kebede ADUGNA F 400m H 59.50
Nyebolo Uguda AGA F LJ 6.17 TJ 13.03
Hiwot Girma ALEMU F JT 48.52
Birtukan Adamu ALI F 3000m SC
Askale Tiksa BENTI F 20km Walk
Dinke Firdisa DUFERA F 800m 2:05.01
Idossa ESHETE F 10000m 33:31.04
Adanech Anbesa FEYISA F 1500m 4:11.74
Kidas Alema GEBREMAEDIN F 5000m 16:15.72
Medina Ibrahim GOBENA F 1500m 4:13.95
Lidya Melese GOSHU F 800m 2:05.02
Meskerem Mamo HAYILE F 5000m 16:17.14
Zinash Tesfaye HUNDE F 400m 54.68
Yehualeye Beleew MITIKI F 20km Walk
Amele Yebeltal MULUADAM F SP 14.50
Birtukan Diro NEDA F 3000m SC
Tsige Kebede REGASA F 100m 11.68
Aynalem Eshetu SHEFRAWE F 20km Walk
Fantu Worku TAYE F 1500m 4:11.50
Tigist Ketema TEBO F 800m 2:06.00
Ariyat Dibow UBANG F HJ 1.80
Shure Demisa WARE F 10000m 33:24.41
Weyneshet Ansa WELDETSADIK F 3000m SC
Miheret Tamirat WELDGEORGIS F 100m H 14.00
Dera Dida YAMI F 5000m 16:09.06
Tegest Tamangu YUMA F 200m 24.00 400m 53.97
Yenenesh Tilahun F 10000m 33:31.05
Bekele Lemi ARGECHO M HJ 2.15
Zemen Addis AYALNEH M 1500m 3:38.10
Zewudu Hailu BEKELE M 10000m
Taresa Tolosa BEKUMA M 1500m 3:38.00
Yonas Ayele BORSAMO M 20km Walk
Abduraman Abdo BUSE M 400m 46.62
Birara Alem CHEKOL M 20km Walk
Samson BASHA GEMEDA M PV 5.00
Dejene Debla GONFA M 5000m 13:20.00
Birhanu Sorsa ITAHA M 1500m 3:38.20
Abdusetar Kemal KERETA M 100m 10.40 200m 21.09
Behailu Alemshet LEMA M 110m H 14.00
Gemchu Alemu LEMA M 400m 46.60
Zegeye Moga LENCHA M TJ 16.81
Bediru Mehammed MAHIDI M 100m 10.30 200m 20.92
Jemal Yimer MEKONNEN M 10000m 28:32.00
Bacha Morka MULATA M 800m 1:47.20
Gigsa Tolosa NURGI M 3000m SC 8:26.00
Adire Gur OCHALLA M LJ 7.82 TJ 16.63
Othow Okello OJULO M JT 69.03
Selemon Barega SHIRTAGA M 5000m 13:21.00
Chala Beyo TECHO M 3000m SC 8:25.82
Tafesa Soboka TIMMA M 3000m SC 8:25.56
Adisa Girma TOLA M 800m 1:47.21
Yobsan Girma TOLASA M 800m 1:47.22
Fikadu Haftu TSADIK M 10000m 28:30.00
Yohanis Algaw WALE M 20km Walk
Ayenew Alemu YESMAW M 5000m 13:01.00